Incident Tecnam P92 Eaglet I-9936,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171592

Date:Sunday 23 November 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Eaglet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-9936
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Termon (TN) -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aviosuperficie Termon
Destination airport:Aviosuperficie Termon
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was taking off from runway 06. Moments after takeoff, there was an engine failure. The airplane successfully landed in the underlying vineyard. The pilot was unharmed. Airtrip location: 46 16 15 N, 11 01 33 E.

Sources:

https://www.ladigetto.it/permalink/39067.html
http://altoadige.gelocal.it/bolzano/cronaca/2014/11/23/news/atterraggio-lungo-l-ultraleggero-finisce-nei-campi-1.10364260
http://altoadige.gelocal.it/bolzano/cronaca/2014/11/24/news/motore-in-avaria-pilota-bolzanino-atterra-tra-i-meleti-1.10373387