Incident Canadair Sabre II (F-86E) 19317,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171598

Date:Thursday 6 October 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre II (F-86E)
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration: 19317
MSN: 217
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Adnanbey köyü -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eskisehir AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hill after collision with F-86E 19165 (Ütgm Yilmaz Göl). Pilot Ütgm Hikmet Savas ejected.

Sources:

Scramble (17 October 1955)
http://www.rwrwalker.ca/RCAF_19301_19350_detailed.html
Milliyet Gazete Arşivi 7 October 1955, p1+7