Incident Antonov An-74 RA-7402,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171668

Date:Wednesday 26 November 2014
Time:
Type:Antonov An-74
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-7402
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 52
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Magadan -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Magadan Airport
Destination airport:Pevek UHMP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Right main landing gear broke while the airplane was taxiing towards the runway at Magadan Airport, Russia.

Sources:

https://mir24.tv/news/11673032
https://www.aex.ru/news/2014/11/27/127277/_
http://www.kolyma.ru/index.php?newsid=48108
https://sobesednik.ru/proisshestviya/20141127-vahtoviki-popali-v-novoe-chp-podrobnosti-incidenta-v-aeropor
https://magadanmedia.ru/news/404260/