Incident Ventura IAM PU-ILS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171727

Date:Saturday 29 November 2014
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Ventura IAM
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-ILS
MSN: IAM-01
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Carlos Prates Airport , SBPR
Destination airport:Carlos Prates Airport , SBPR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight with two occupants on board, crashed in a house area in Belo Horizonte. The occupants suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/noticia/2014/11/aviao-bimotor-cai-sobre-casa-em-belo-horizonte-dizem-bombeiros.html
http://www.em.com.br/app/noticia/gerais/2014/11/29/interna_gerais,594783/aviao-cai-e-deixa-duas-pessoas-feridas-em-bh.shtml

Media: