Incident Dassault Mirage 5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171788

Date:Monday 1 December 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 5
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Athara Hazari, Jhang district, Punjab -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed on a routine training mission, due to a technical malfunction of the plane. Both pilots ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.dawn.com//news/1148078/paf-jet-crashes-in-jhang-pilot-ejects-safely
https://www.pakistantribe.com/24163/pakistan-airforce-plane-crashes-in-jhang-official-reports