Incident Bulte RB.1 OO-ALJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17194

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Bulte RB.1
Owner/operator:AERA/Antwerp >Robert Putzeys /Le Zoute
Registration: OO-ALJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Het Zoute, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed in hostile action

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_OO-.htm