Incident Cessna F172G Skyhawk (Reims) OO-GUV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17210

Date:xx Apr 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172G Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Gentse Universitaire Vliegclub
Registration: OO-GUV
MSN: F172-0216
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beerse, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, written off, no further details.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy