Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims) OO-SKC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17211

Date:Saturday 29 September 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Sotramat
Registration: OO-SKC
MSN: F172-0599
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Graauw, 28 km SW Woensdrecht, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Antwerp
Destination airport:Antwerp
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field after an engine failure,nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
De Telegraaf
01-10-1973