Incident Cessna FR.172G Rocket (Reims) OO-CPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17212

Date:Sunday 3 July 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172G Rocket (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aeroclub des Hautes Fagnes
Registration: OO-CPH
MSN: FR172-0081
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Elsenborn AFB, Liège -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, written off, no further details.
Wreckage later to Zutendaal.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf
coptercrazy