Incident Cessna T210M Centurion XB-KTC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172154

Date:Monday 7 May 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-KTC
MSN: T210M-62565
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Camejo de Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Cessna 210 Centurion aircraft was burned down by the Venezuelan military forces.
Both aircraft were used in drug trafficking.

Sources:

http://www.noticias24.com/venezuela/noticia/106149/incautadas-dos-avionetas-presuntamente-empleadas-para-el-trafico-de-drogas/