Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172418

Date:Thursday 26 November 1992
Time:17:00
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Türk Kara Ordusu Havaciligi
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mardin -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Diyarbakir AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot and two technicans. Senior Officer Murat Öztürk and technican Sub Officer Mülayim Celik died. Land Forced Command.

Sources:

Milliyet Gazete Arsivi 27 November 1992, p1/28 November 1992, p21