Incident Nord NC.854S OO-FAS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17263

Date:Sunday 3 October 1976
Time:
Type:Nord NC.854S
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-FAS
MSN: 104
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grimbergen Airfield (EBGB) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)