Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210K Centurion N8229M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172639

Date:Wednesday 31 December 2014
Time:15:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8229M
MSN: 21059229
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hector International Airport (KFAR), Fargo, ND -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Washington Muni (KAWG)
Destination airport:Hector Int'l (KFAR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Hector International Airport (KFAR), Fargo, North Dakota. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:31-DEC-14,FARGO,N8229M]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N8229M
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N8229M