Incident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172650

Date:Sunday 20 October 2013
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Apure, north east of Puerto Ayacucho -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 20 October 2013 a second plane was shot down by the Venezuelan Air Force, under suspicion of drugs trafficking and failing to obey military commands.

Sources:

https://venezuelanalysis.com/news/10121