Incident Piper L-18C Super Cub OO-FER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17272

Date:Tuesday 29 December 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-18C Super Cub
Owner/operator:Centre d'Aeronautique Carolingien
Registration: OO-FER
MSN: 18-3087
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gosselies Airport, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar when BLu F-104G Starfighter FX66 crashed into the hangar

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)