Incident Piper L-21B Super Cub OO-NED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17274

Date:Sunday 11 September 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-21B Super Cub
Owner/operator:NATO Flying Club
Registration: OO-NED
MSN: 18-3822
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Ghislain, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)