Mid-air collision Incident Piper L-21B Super Cub OO-VVR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17275

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-21B Super Cub
Owner/operator:CNVV - Centre National de Vol à Voile
Registration: OO-VVR
MSN: 18-2542
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Hubert Airfield (EBSH) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Midair collision with Pa-18 OO-VVI

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf