Incident Gloster Meteor F4 I-092,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172775

Date:Sunday 14 October 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic METR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gloster Meteor F4
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: I-092
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Esteban Echeverría, BA -   Argentina
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overturned during an emergency landing near the "Ministro Pistarini"/Ezeiza airport, at location "Tres Nenas". Pilot Ten Gualberto Basaldua was seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/23008/ (page2)
La Nación (Santiago) 16 October 1951, p8