Accident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee OO-GPF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17295

Date:Monday 21 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:European Air Service
Registration: OO-GPF
MSN: 28-7425295
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Adinkerke, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf