Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III VR333,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172955

Date:Monday 13 July 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III
Owner/operator:TT Flt AFS Belgische Luchtmacht
Registration: VR333
MSN: MA-1/B2-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Koksijde airfield, 1.9 km north northwest of Veurne, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Koksijde airfield (Belg.)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito MA-1/B2-A (ex.VR333) At Koksijde, Heavy cross-winds, aircraft ran off runway. 13/07/1953
Crew:
Olt. P. FLAMAND (pilot?) BKL - Ok
Kpl. H. DEBROEK (pilot?) BKL - Ok 

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://belmilac.wikifoundry.com/page/De+Havilland+DH.98+Mosquito+T.3 ==> Dont work anymore
3.https://www.belgian-wings.be/dh-mosquito-t-tt-3