Incident St. Michel SG.2 OO-GUG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17325

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:St. Michel SG.2
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-GUG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Het Zoute, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed in hostile action

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)