Accident Fly Synthesis Storch S 4X-HIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173265

Date:Sunday 25 January 2015
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic STCH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fly Synthesis Storch S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 4X-HIM
MSN: 298-242A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rishon Lezion -   Israel
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LLRS
Destination airport:LLRS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed in an amusement park under unknown circumstances. The two occupants of the plane died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.jpost.com/Breaking-News/2-casualties-in-small-plane-crash-by-Rishon-Lezion-388835

http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7455037

Media: