Incident SZD-22C Mucha Standard OO-ZSP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17328

Date:unk. date 1966
Time:
Type:SZD-22C Mucha Standard
Owner/operator:Centre National de Vol a Voile
Registration: OO-ZSP
MSN: 521
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ghent, East Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair, no further details.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- Air-Britain Archive, March 1982, p. 11