Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173501

Date:Saturday 12 August 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pensacola, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
School airplane crashed into group of students. One killed and three injured. Pilot unhurt.

Sources:

El Litoral 12 August 1950, p1