Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3915N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173502

Date:Saturday 4 November 1950
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3915N
MSN: D-1170
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lake Erie, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Sharon, PA
Destination airport:Cleveland, OH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing in bad weather. Last contact 14:43. Pilot/owner Stan Dunbar, Wheatland, PA. Never found.

Sources:

El Litoral 6 November 1950, p1
Toledo Blade 5 November 1950, p6
Youngstown Vindicator 21 April 1955, p16