Incident INPAER Excel Cargo PU-KMD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173951

Date:Sunday 15 February 2015
Time:afternoon
Type:INPAER Excel Cargo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-KMD
MSN: EXC-034
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boa Vista, Roraima -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Boa Vista, (BVB/SBBV)
Destination airport:Boa Vista, (BVB/SBBV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental Light Sport Aircraft (LSA) crashed in Boa Vista. The rider with minor injuries. The airplane was totally destroyed.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2015/02/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-na-zona-oeste-de-boa-vista-piloto-fica-ferido.html
http://www.aerofatos.com.br/2015/02/porque-sera-que-e-sempre-de-domingo.html

https://pt-br.facebook.com/aeronavesinpaeroficial/posts/568384239934774
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://inpaer.com/novo/en/tecnologia.php]