Incident de Havilland Venom (J 33) SE-DCA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173997

Date:xx Apr 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VNOM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Venom (J 33)
Owner/operator:Svensk Flygtjänst AB
Registration: SE-DCA
MSN: 12364
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:F21 Luleå -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:F21 Luleå
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Right landing gear could not be extended due to broken wire. Repaired. Former SwAF 33.015.

Sources:

http://forum.flyghistoria.org/