Incident ENICS E08 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174036

Date:Sunday 15 February 2015
Time:
Type:ENICS E08
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:nr Azov Sea -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ukraine’s 37th Mechanized Battalion claimed to have brought down a Russian manufactured E08 aerial target drone.
An unidentified Russian source however stated that the drone was used as an aerial target and shot down at Eisk military range on the Russian side of the Azov sea.

Sources:

http://www.droneality.com/russian-drone-crash-in-ukraine

Media: