Accident Fleet LV-ZOS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174268

Date:Saturday 13 February 1954
Time:
Type:Fleet
Owner/operator:private
Registration: LV-ZOS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Rosario, SF -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Rosario, SF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in river Paraná during thunderstorm. One body found after three days, second body after one month. Registration also reported as "LV-XBY".

Sources:

El Litoral 16 February 1954, p3/19 February 1954, p3/20 February 1954, p3/10 March 1954, p3/