Incident Boeing B-17G-45-BO Flying Fortress 42-97290,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174282

Date:Friday 19 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17G-45-BO Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:95th BGp USAAF
Registration: 42-97290
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Åkesholm, Ystad -   Sweden
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed landed after being shot. The crew spent the rest of the war as Swedish internees.

Sources:

https://airforce.togetherweserved.com/usaf/servlet/tws.webapp.WebApp?cmd=ShadowBoxProfile&type=Person&ID=126405
http://untoldvalor.blogspot.nl/2009/11/swedish-internees-photos-of-forced.html