Accident North American AT-6 Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174285

Date:Thursday 11 March 1954
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6 Texan
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Punta Lara, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 800 meters from arroyo El Gato (stream). EAM. As "N.A.-3 A-1" in newspaper

Sources:

El Litoral 11 March 1954, p3/12 March 1954, p1