Incident Robinson R44 Raven RA-06397,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174409

Date:Tuesday 10 March 2015
Time:14:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven
Owner/operator:RosInstalAvia-H
Registration: RA-06397
MSN: 2295
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barlak, Moszkowski district, Novosibirkoy area -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter was damaged in a forced landing in adverse weather conditions. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/902731/
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/r-44_ra-06397.html