Incident balloon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174548

Date:Wednesday 11 March 2015
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
balloon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pamukkale -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At least twelve tourists were injured when a hot air balloon crashed in Pamukkale, on Wednesday 11 March 2015.

Sources:

http://english.chosun.com/site/data/html_dir/2015/03/12/2015031201284.html