Accident Aerokopter AK 1-3 Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174804

Date:Friday 20 March 2015
Time:17:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ZA6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerokopter AK 1-3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dongpu Reservoir, Hefei, Anhui Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The small helicopter, in poor visibility, descended steadily and crashed into a reservoir at around 1740 LT according to CCTV footage. The pilot (owner) was rescued; another occupant died in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.fireinews.com/news-9543485.html
http://www.szbuzz.com/2015/03/20/a-small-helicopter-crashed-into-a-reservoir-in-hefei-overnight-fire-rescue/
http://www.cctvplus.com/?fileId=287928
https://www.scramble.nl/database/soviet/details/16_70408