Incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee N8043W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175147

Date:Friday 3 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8043W
MSN: 28-2112
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Skywest Airport (7T7), Midland, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to a roadway near the Skywest Airport (7T7), in Midland, Texas. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.newswest9.com/story/28722303/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-midland-county