Incident ASTRO AC-101 PU-GUL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175199

Date:Saturday 4 April 2015
Time:18:15 LT
Type:ASTRO AC-101
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-GUL
MSN: 2010-001
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alvares Machado, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SDEM
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight made a forced landing after a crash the engine. The occupant not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.ifronteira.com/noticia-regiao-63306]
http://globotv.globo.com/tv-fronteira/bom-dia-sao-paulo-tv-fronteira/v/ultraleve-faz-pouso-forcado-em-alvares-machado/4088541/
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm