Accident Beechcraft E90 King Air PP-EFC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175513

Date:Tuesday 30 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Governo do Estado de Goiás
Registration: PP-EFC
MSN: LW-15
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Goiânia, GO -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SBGO
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine made a forced landing in a pasture next to the destination airport. One of the occupants was seriously injured and others suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pp.htm