Incident North American F-86F Sabre C-114,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175552

Date:Monday 16 December 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: C-114
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Palmira, MZ -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after collision with F-86 C-108 during combat training. Pilot ejected. C-108 managed to land with damaged tail.

Sources:

Scramble
http://modelingmadness.com/review/korean/us/usaf/cal86.htm