Hard landing Incident Glaser-Dirks DG-1000T D-KLUM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175589

Date:Saturday 18 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG1T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-1000T
Owner/operator:Luftsportclub Wuppertal e.V.
Registration: D-KLUM
MSN: 10-127T45
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Schrecksbach -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Radevormwald Airfield
Destination airport:Radevormwald Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed a hard landing in a field at Schrecksbach. The passenger (73) suffered back-injuries. There is no visible damage to the glider.

Sources:

https://nh24.de/unfaelle/82301-schrecksbach-verletzter-pilot-bei-aussenlandung
http://alles-mit-links.ch/Wordpress/?page_id=394&tempAZ=K&kennzeichenland=D