Incident Zenith ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175620

Date:Thursday 23 April 2015
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Zenith
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Port Lincoln Airport (YPLC), North Shields, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Port Lincoln (PLO/YPLC)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Port Lincoln Airport (YPLC), North Shields, South Australia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.news.com.au/national/south-australia/plane-crash-at-port-lincoln/story-fnii5yv4-1227317659737
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://www.police.sa.gov.au/sa-police-news-assets/front-page-news/pilot-escapes-injury-in-port-lincoln-plane-crash#.VTkKrXBHaK0]