Accident Cessna 210H Centurion PT-DJB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175722

Date:Saturday 19 August 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210H Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-DJB
MSN: 21059053
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Guaraciaba do Norte, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine propellers that taxied on an airfield reached a woman who approached the aircraft inadvertently. She died on site.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm