Incident IAI Finger (Dassault Mirage 5) C-413,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175763

Date:Friday 14 July 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI Finger (Dassault Mirage 5)
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: C-413
MSN: S-40
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA Tandil, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Tandil, BA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during air-to-air exercise at Estancia Acelain. Pilot Cap Raul Gomez ejected safely. Date has been confirmed by official sources.

Sources:

AFM FEB 2003, p76/MAR 2004
http://www.nuevamayoria.com/ES/INVESTIGACIONES/seguridad/060915.html