Accident Beechcraft B45 Mentor E-066,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175776

Date:Wednesday 9 October 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: E-066
MSN: CG-254/AG-51
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Luis province -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Cerro Monigote in northern San Luis province. Alf Javier E. Rothlin (23) killed.

Sources:

Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20150507093534/http://www.fuerzaaerea.mil.ar:80/historia/octubre.html
http://arqueologiaaeronautica.blogspot.de/2015/02/beechcraft-t-34b-b-45-mentor-matr-e-066.html