Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175957

Date:Wednesday 6 May 2015
Time:c. 19:30
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cass County, SW of Cassopolis, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted open field terrain in Cass County southwest of Cassopolis, Michigan. The ultralight sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received undisclosed injuries.

Sources:

http://wsbt.com/story/28998638/2015/05/06/ultralight-crashes-in-cass-county-michigan
http://wsbt.com/news/local/pilot-injured-in-cass-county-ultralight-crash/32853586