Incident MDM-1 Fox OE-5575,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176004

Date:unk. date 1996
Time:
Type:MDM-1 Fox
Owner/operator:Kunstflugclub Niederöblarn
Registration: OE-5575
MSN: 203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Niederöblarn Airfield - LOGO -   Austria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGO
Destination airport:LOGO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot fell out of the glider during a negativ g-force figure. He landed minor injured with his parachute. The glider crash-landed to the ground and sustained substantial damages. It was rebuilt and registred in Slovenia as S5-7777.

Sources:

local reports