Incident Altair Coelho AC-12 PP-XGQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176016

Date:Saturday 9 May 2015
Time:10:20 LT
Type:Altair Coelho AC-12
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PP-XGQ
MSN: GLS-001/99
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pareci Novo - Rio Grande do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SSNG
Destination airport:SSNG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an airplane model AC 12, Experimental category, made an emergency landing in a field in Pareci Novo municipality in the Vale do Caí. The Pilot and aircraft owner, noticed an engine failure and decided by the emergency landing. He was not injured in the landing.

Sources:

http://www.correiodopovo.com.br/Noticias/555998/Aviao-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-Pareci-Novo