Incident Stolp SA-900 V-Star N675GM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176123

Date:Thursday 14 May 2015
Time:19:20
Type:Stolp SA-900 V-Star
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N675GM
MSN: 007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tullahoma Regional Airport (KTHA), Tullahoma, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tullahoma Rgnl (KTHA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Meuer built V-Star, experienced being landed upon by a Pitts S-2B at Tullahoma Regional Airport (KTHA), Tullahoma, Tennessee. Both airplanes sustained substantial damage and no injuries have been reported.

Sources:

http://www.wsmv.com/story/29065668/faa-to-investigate-plane-collision-at-tullahoma-airport
https://www.newschannel5.com/news/FAA-Investigating-Crash-Involving-2-Planes-In-Tullahoma-303774111.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-MAY-15,TULLAHOMA,N675GM]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N675GM