Accident Robin DR.380 Prince HB-EUN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176418

Date:Tuesday 26 May 2015
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.380 Prince
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-EUN
MSN: 523
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Remoray-Boujeons, Doubs, France -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGL
Destination airport:LFGJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
One man and one woman died in his plane around 15h00, near Remoray-Boujeons, Doubs, France, along the front Line of France and Switzerland. The accident occurred about 70 kilometers after takeoff. There was fog. The reasons of the crash are unknow for the moment.
The pilot was the deputy of the Green Party in Vaud canton, Jean-Marc Chollet.

Sources:

http://www.24heures.ch/vaud-regions/depute-vaudois-pourrait-victimes-crash/story/12441306
http://www.francebleu.fr/infos/avion/disparition-d-un-avion-la-lisiere-entre-le-jura-et-le-doubs-2384189
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=auto&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.letemps.ch%2FPage%2FUuid%2Fce8ad652-0433-11e5-a2d8-dac5eea792f9%2FLe_d%C3%A9put%C3%A9_vaudois_Jean-Marc_Chollet_parmi_les_victimes_du_crash_en_France&sandbox=1
http://www.bazl.admin.ch/experten/luftfahrzeuge/luftfahrzeugregister/index.html?lang=fr&lfrSucheDetailKnz=HB-EUN