Accident Consolidated B-24 Liberator ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 176672

Date:Thursday 4 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24 Liberator
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amarda Road airfield -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Amarda Road airfield
Destination airport:Amarda Road airfield
Narrative:
The Consolidated B-24 Liberator collided with a Harvard de Havilland plane and crashed in flames at the Amarda Road airfield, killing four crewmen.

Sources:

http://www.newindianexpress.com/states/odisha/2015/jun/06/Crash-Nemesis-Still-Haunts-WW-II-Airfield-751586.html