This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-JUN-2015 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Flight Design CTSW |
Owner/operator: | KT5 Aviation LLC |
Registration: | N535 CT |
C/n / msn: | 07-05-01 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Haskell Airport (2K9), Haskell, Oklahoma -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Light Sport Aircraft (LSA) impacted open field terrain east of Haskell Airport (2K9), Haskell, Oklahoma. The airplane came to rest inverted, sustaining substantial damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.fox23.com/news/local/small-plane-crashes-near-haskell-airport_nmxb6/66760498 http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N535CT.html
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 Aug 2009 |
N535CT |
Donald P Bowen Trustee |
0 |
off Highway 441, north of Okeechobee, Florida |
 |
sub |